Congratulations to Mrs. Oup Sovannara and Mr. Leng Tyny for having an adorable daughter.
First Cambodian IVF baby was born on 8th June 2015
Wife: Beng Chanry, 32 year-old and Husband: Ngok Meth, 45 year-old
We were hopeless and stressed after 5 years of unsuccessful pregnancy. We went to Vietnam for treatment, but still failed to conceive. Then as soon as we were told that specialised treatment and consultation of infertility is available at Fertility Clinic of Cambodia (FCC), we decided to count on this clinic. We trust their professionalism and medical ethics and follow the procedures suggested by Dr. Sean. Due to the absence of one of my fallopian tubes and my husband's low sperm count, we underwent IVF; as a result, we got pregnant. We are parents-to-be of a 3-month old unborn girl now (22nd Dec, 2014). I realise my dream now. I encourage those who face infertility problems to seek specialised consultation and treatment and never quit.
Second Cambodian IVF baby was born, too. It's a bless for the whole family.
Testimonial from Russell and Sarah
Following several years of unsuccessful fertiity treatment in the UK, we greatly appreciated the straightforward yet caring approach of Dr Sean and her team. It was reassuring to be kept well informed of progress and next steps throughout our treatment.
We feel very fortunate that our first IVF cycle at the clinic was successful. Our twins were born in August 2015 and we couldn't be happier to be a family of four. Thank you again for everything!
Dear Mr Samnang and Dr Sean,
This time last year we were in Phnomh Penh at your clinic performing IVF. Today our beautiful daughter is 3 months old!
She is very healthy and we wanted to say thank you very much for helping make our dreams come true, we are very grateful.
Love, Kate and David Oates
End up Becoming Parents through IUI after 13 years (Wife: Vanna    Husband: Chhay Phannang)
Overwhelmingly stressed and depressed since my early marriage. Anxiety to have a baby cannot be described in words. It a bless to have a girl of my own now. I find the doctor professional and highly experienced. I would not have such a fulfilling family without the help of the doctor at Fertility Clinic of Cambodia (FCC). I trust that it's not only me but hundreds of infertile couples have realised their dream ending up becoming parents. I hope FCC will save more and more families in  Cambodia.
_Mrs. Eam Sokun and Mr. Soeung Theang Pheak has married since 2002 and has never conceived since then. After getting service from FCC, the couple successfully conceived a baby boy in 2015. Congratulations to the couple after 14 year of waiting, they realize the parenthood.
-Mrs. Song Kunthea and Mr. Sok San has married since 2007. She has tried to conceive for 8 years but they were unsuccessful. They came to get the service from FCC in 2015 and they successfully delivered twins (boy/girl) in 2016. Congratulations to their family.
_Mrs. Lim Kimhouy and Mr. Tuon Sareth
_They have been married since 2004. They have waited for 12 years to become a parents. Finally they have her twin in 2016 following the help from FCC.
_Mrs. Ly Moniroath and Mr. Alex has tried to conceive since 2013.
_After consult with Doctor from FCC, she successfully delivered a healthy and lovely baby girl in 2017.
_Mrs. Lor Lina and Mr. Heng Seth has married in 2006.
_Their twin girls delivered in 2016.
_Congratulations to the couple for becoming a parents after waiting for 10 years.
Common expressions from testimonials. Note that there are too many testimonials, so the management chooses to post a few of them with their consents. Patients history are kept strictly confidential.
It could hardly be described in words. Longing to have a baby dream comes true. Thank doctors and Fertility Clinic of Cambodia for helping us overcome this enormous difficulty. I hope that infertile couples will not lose hope and confidence or even give up.